Fast Times at Farmington #23 Results

May 17, 2015

CLICK HERE for  Show Photos

Photos By Conner Mitchell & Kathy Jacobs

Click here for Race Results

     

  Show awards

 

Best of Show: Casey Daniels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Stock (pre-62)      

1st: Michael Black 55 Beetle

2) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Modified (pre-62)

1st: Ethan Icenhour 60 Beetle

2nd: Joe & Amy Bausman  57 Beetle

3) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Stock (63-67)

1st:  Wesley Brooks 63 Beetle

2nd: Jerry Boger 65 Beetle      

4) Beetle Sedan/Convertible  Modified (63-67)

1st: Casey Daniels  66 Beetle

2nd:  Travis Owens 66 Beetle

5) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Stock (68 & up)

1st: Kevin Whitesides 70 Beetle

2nd: Dwight Walkers 70 Beetle

6) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Modified (68 & up)

1st: David Clodfelter 69 Beetle

2nd: Cameron Paynter 69 Beetle

7) Karmann Ghia Stock   

1st: Bill Burns 73  

8) Karmann Ghia Modified

1st: Dillion Shaw 74

2nd: Jerry Herman 69

9) Type II Stock         

1st:  Sean Galloway 71

2nd: Tim Sutton 67

10) Type II Modified

1st: Jean - Noel Greffeville 61 Crewcab

2nd: Mickey Shaw   59 Single Cab with Puck Trailer

11) Type III        

1st: Chris Guetler 69 Fastback

2nd: Robert Page 71 Fastback

12) Thing

1st: Michael Peckinpaugh 73

2nd: Eric Ragan

13) Buggy   

1st: William Bailey

2nd: Robert Page

14) Baja  

1st: Kevin Harris

2nd: Alan Tickle

15) Rail      

1st: Rick Wagner

2nd:  Dustin Cade

16) Trike   N/A

17) Full Custom  

1st:  Richard Mitchell 66 Beetle

2nd: Henry Moore 67 Beetle

18) Daily Driver (Aircooled) pre-65

1st: Jonathan Cantrell  63 Beetle

2nd: Brad Smith 57 Beetle

19) Daily Driver (Aircooled) 66-71 

1st: Brad Smith 66 Beetle

2nd: Timothy Trudgeon 66 Beetle

 20) Daily Driver (aircooled) 72 & later   

1st: Tony Henderson 73 Super Beetle

2nd:  Marian Prinz 74 Super Beetle

21) Under Construction (all)   

1st:  Jimmy Owens 69 Beetle

2nd: David Bethea 71 Super Beetle

22) Kit Car (VW Chassis & Powered) 

1st: Charles Jacobs 52 MGTD

23) Special Interest     

1st: Russell Hurley 61 Beetle

2nd: Jerry Smyers 66 Beetle

 24) Rat Rod

1st: Sabian Stargardt 64 Beetle

2nd: Jesse Colvard 67 Beetle

25) Unrestored Custom    

1st: Chris Bailey 63 Beetle 

2nd: Carl Bailey 66 Beetle 

26) Watercooled  Stock (pre-98) 

1st: Ron Newton 81 Rabbit Truck

27)Watercooled Modified (pre-98)  

1st: Douglas Kirkhofer 82 Rabbit Truck

2nd: Douglas Raynor 85 Westy

28)Watercooled Stock (99 & up)

1st: Ferren Adams 2013 Jetta GLI

2nd: Justin Cummings 08 R32

29) Watercooled Modified (99 & up)  

1st: Frank Carter 08 R32

2nd: Wendy Presley 07 Jetta