Fast Times at Farmington #20 Results

Oct 20, 2013

CLICK HERE for  Show Photos

Click here for Race Results

      Thanks go to these folks with more photos from the event. We obviously were slammed with running the event and wasn't able to take photos like we normally do.

1320 Photography CLICK HERE

Keith Williams CLICK HERE (only available on Facebook)

CLICK HERE for a video from Keith Williams

Everhart Photography CLICK HERE (only available on Facebook)

  Show awards

 

Best of Show:  Mickey Shaw 59 Single Cab

 

Promoters Choice: Edwin Rodriguez 69 Beetle

 

1) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Stock (pre-62)      

1st: Stewart Sewell 56 Beetle

2nd: Doug Robertson 60 Beetle

2) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Modified (pre-62)

1st: Robert Cook 55 Beetle

2nd: Tim Olshinski 58 Beetle Convertible

3) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Stock (63-67)

1st:  Jerry Boger 65 Beetle

2nd: Stephen Webber 65 Beetle         

4) Beetle Sedan/Convertible  Modified (63-67)

1st: Travis Owens 66 Beetle

2nd:  Bob Russo 63 Beetle

5) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Stock (68 & up)

1st: James Jones 71 Super Beetle

2nd: Gary Stewart 69 Beetle

6) Beetle Sedan/Convertible Modified (68 & up)

1st: Jeff Smith 74 Beetle

2nd: TIE David Clodfelter 69 Beetle & Cameron Paynter 69 Beetle

7) Karmann Ghia Stock   

1st: Allison Hiatt 70

8) Karmann Ghia Modified

1st: Jerry Herman 69 Convertible

2nd: Matthew Ollis 63

9) Type II Stock         

1st: Travis Zanaton 67 Single Cab

2nd: Brad Nichols 71 Westy

10) Type II Modified

1st: Mickey Shaw 59 Single Cab

2nd: Jean - Noel Greffeville 61 Crewcab

11) Type III        

1st: Bobby McDowell 71  Squareback

2nd: Rick Hilton 67 Squareback

12) Thing

1st: Sam Cox 74

2nd: Michael Peckinpaugh 73

13) Buggy   

1st: William Bailey

14) Baja  

1st: Perry Gibbons 72

2nd: Kevin Harris 69

15) Rail      

1st: Rick Wagner 70

2nd:  Rick Wagner 14

16) Trike   N/A

17) Full Custom  

1st:  Edwin Robriguez 69 Beetle

2nd: Brandy McBride 01 GTI 

18) Daily Driver (Aircooled) pre-65

1st: Leigh Pitaccio 63 Beetle

2nd: Eric Etchison 64 Beetle

19) Daily Driver (Aircooled) 66-71 

1st: Quentin Hill 66 Beetle

2nd: Patrick Kiser 69 Beetle

 20) Daily Driver (aircooled) 72 & later   

1st: Phillip Vernon 76 Beetle

2nd:  Marian Prinz 73 Super

21) Under Construction (all)   

1st: Jeff Benfield 71 Super Beetle

2nd: David Jester 69 Beetle

22) Kit Car (VW Chassis & Powered)  N/A

23) Special Interest     

1st: Russell Hurley 61 Beetle

2nd: Andy Woods 68 V8 Beetle

 24) Rat Rod

1st: David Batchelor 72 Bug Truck

2nd: Jesse Colvard 67 Beetle

25) Unrestored Custom    

1st: Duane Hollifield 66 Beetle 

2nd: Joel Lambert 65 Beetle 

26) Watercooled  Stock (pre-98)   N/A

27)Watercooled Modified (pre-98)  

1st: Mike Frechette 91 GTI

2nd: Mike Martik 80 Rabbit Truck

28)Watercooled Stock (99 & up)

1st: Jennifer Everhart 09 GTI

2nd: Wendy Pressley 07 Jetta

29) Watercooled Modified (99 & up)  

1st: Seth Wrobel 05 Jetta GLI

2nd: Robert Owens 00 New Beetle